English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
split pin hole diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: split pin hole diameter: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre du trou de goupille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre du trou de goupille : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.