English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
diameter of split pin hole [correct, standardized]; split pin hole diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: diameter of split pin hole; split pin hole diameter: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre du trou de goupille dans la tige [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diamètre du trou de goupille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre du trou de goupille dans la tige; diamètre du trou de goupille : Termes normalisés par l'ISO.