English (Synchronized Swimming)
split position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position de grand écart [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
posición abierta [correct, feminine noun]