English (Skating)
split position [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: in a jump
French (Patinage)
position de grand écart [correct, feminine noun]; position écartée [correct, feminine noun]; écarté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: en effectuant un saut ou dans une levée