English (Stock Exchange)
split spread [correct, noun]; split margin [correct]
DEF: Two or more different spreads over the life of the credit, usually becoming higher during the last years.
French (Bourse)
marge progressive [feminine noun]
OBS: marge progressive : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.