English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
split system breaker [correct, standardized]
OBS: split system breaker: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
contacteur de couplage [masculine noun, standardized]; contacteur de couplage de réseaux [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contacteur de couplage (de réseaux) : termes normalisés par l'ISO.