English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
spooler; spooling frame; spooler frame
OBS: --machine used to wind yarn on a spool. (...) The number of spindles on a spooling frame will be from 40 to 200. The size of the yarn determines (...) the number of spindles (...) on the spooler frame.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
bobinoir
OBS: le -- (...) est alimenté par les bobines de fil provenant de la filature, il permet de constituer des bobines beaucoup plus grosses, à grande capacité de fil.