English (Computer Programs and Programming; Operating Systems (Software))
print-spooling software [correct]; print spooler [correct]; spooler [correct]
DEF: A background software that works while the computer is processing another job.
CONT: The software print spooler allows you to print out a job at the same time you're using Model 4P for other tasks.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
programme d'impression désynchronisée [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel pour impression désynchronisée [masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier d'entrée ou de sortie qui permet de stocker des données et de les introduire graduellement dans un appareil externe, telle une imprimante.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
impresión diferida [correct, feminine noun]; programa de impresión diferida [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que capacita a la computadora (ordenador) para imprimir un archivo (fichero) mientras ejecuta otro programa al mismo tiempo.