English (Aeroindustry)
spray bar [correct]
CONT: The [freeze prevention] system taps into the APU bleed air supply duct ... and air is distributed by auxiliary ducts to a muffler ... and to a single spray bar upstream of the left diverter bar. ... The portion of the bleed air dispersed by the spray bar in the left connecting elbow mixes with cold ambient air drawn by the left heat exchanger cooling air fan.
OBS: Dispositif du système antigivrage, particulier au DC-9. Il n'est utilisé qu'au sol.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tube injecteur [masculine noun]
OBS: tube injecteur : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.