English (Housework)
spray bottle
OBS: spray: (noun) A jet of liquid (as water) dispersed by a sprayer.
French (Ménage)
flacon pulvérisateur [masculine noun]
OBS: pulvérisateur : (n.m.) Appareil servant à projeter une poudre, un liquide pulvérisé.