English (Special Packaging)
spray pump [correct]; pump sprayer [correct]; spray dispenser [correct]
DEF: A container, different from aerosol cans, used particularly on the perfume and household products market, fitted with a valve from which a pressurized formulation is dispensed.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
atomiseur [correct, masculine noun]; vaporisateur à poussoir [correct, masculine noun]; pompe à pulvériser [correct]
DEF: Appareil employé en parfumerie et en entretien ménager, différent des aérosols sous pression, ayant la forme d'un flacon doté d'un mécanisme à pompe qui sert à disperser finement des liquides, solutions ou suspensions.