English (Special Packaging; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
spray dispenser; dispenser
OBS: dispenser: glass, metal or plastic shell fitted with valve from which a pressurized formulation is dispensed. [also spray dispenser rd1]
French (Emballages spéciaux; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
atomiseur
OBS: --appareil servant à la pulvérisation moléculaire des liquides, solutions ou suspensions.