English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
spring rate; spring constant
CONT: For springs having a linear deflection-load relationship, ... spring rate ... is the ratio of load to deflection.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
raideur totale [feminine noun]
CONT: Raideur totale du ressort correspondant aux m spires actives en kg par mm.