English (Cycling)
match sprint [correct]; sprint race [correct]; sprint [correct, noun]
DEF: A short three-lap race, during which only the final 200 [metres] are timed.
OBS: Track event (men/women).
French (Cyclisme)
course de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; sprint [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]; vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Course de trois tours, dont seuls les 200 derniers mètres sont chronométrés.
OBS: Épreuve sur piste (hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Ciclismo)
velocidad [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de velocidad [correct, feminine noun]; sprint [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]