English (Optical Glass)
sprung joint [correct, standardized]; sprung hinge [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: sprung joint; sprung hinge: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: sprung joint; sprung hinge: terms related to the joints of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
French (Verres d'optique)
charnière élastique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: charnière élastique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: charnière élastique : terme relatif aux charnières de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
bisagra elástica [correct, feminine noun]