English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
system parameter transform element [correct]; SPTE [correct]
CONT: The system parameter transform element (SPTE) (of a self-organizing system) transforms the performance measure Z into a system state such that the system behaviour tends to fall into a range where the performance improves.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
élément de transformation paramétrée [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi transformée de Fournier, etc.