English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Chemistry)
sugar-salt solution
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Chimie)
solution sucrée et salée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Química)
solución de sal y azúcar [feminine noun]; solución glucosalina [feminine noun]