English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sea surface search [correct]; SSS [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
recherche de surface en mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.