English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Software)
system/subsystem specification [correct]; SSS [correct]
CONT: The system/subsystem specification (SSS) specifies the requirements for a system or subsystem and the methods to be used to ensure that each requirement has been met. Requirements pertinent to the system or subsystem external interfaces may be presented in the SSS or in one or more interface requirements specifications (IRSs) and referenced from the SSS.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Logiciels)
spécification du système/sous-système [proposal, feminine noun]