English (Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
self-sufficiency stock [correct]; SSS [correct]
DEF: Selected quantified materiel held to carry out assigned mission(s) for a prescribed period of time.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
stock d'autosuffisance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel choisi et de quantité déterminée, détenu afin d'effectuer une mission déterminée pendant une période de temps établie.