English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
stacking [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of assembling the folded paper in an orderly manner ready for further processing.
OBS: stacking: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
empilage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de rassembler correctement le papier plié en vue de l'opération suivante.
OBS: empilage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.