English (Cytology; Plant Biology)
stacking [correct]
OBS: in chloroplasts (plant cell anatomy)
French (Cytologie; Biologie végétale)
empilement [correct, masculine noun]; accolement granaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des thylakoïdes dans les chloroplastes (cytologie végétale)