English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
staff [noun, officially approved]
CONT: a red flag on a ... staff
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
support [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: un drapeau rouge sur [...] support.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.