English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stag [correct]
DEF: A person who applies for a new issue of securities with the intention of selling immediately at a profit, as opposed to one who invests for long term holding.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
loup [masculine noun]
DEF: Souscripteur qui vise la vente avec prime sur le cours d'émission. [...]