English (Farm Animals; Pig Raising)
stag [correct]
DEF: A male hog ... castrated after reaching sexual maturity.
OBS: As opposed to a barrow, which is castrated when young.
French (Animaux de ferme; Élevage des porcs)
verrat castré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Verrat châtré à l'âge adulte.