English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
stage manager [correct]
DEF: stage manager: one that supervises the physical aspects of a stage production, assists the director during rehearsals and is in complete charge of the stage during a performance.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
régisseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: celui qui organise matériellement les représentations.