English (Aeroindustry)
staging
CONT: as staging occurs, each upper stage must be prepared to take over.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
séparation des étages [feminine noun]
CONT: lors de la séparation des étages, chaque étage supérieur doit être prêt à prendre la suite.