English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bay [correct]; stall [correct]
CONT: For those consumers looking for aftermarket products or service repair, the choices are numerous: jobber retail chains with bays, auto parts chains with bays (e.g. Pep Boys), discount chains with bays (e.g. Wal-Mart), department store chains with bays (e.g. Sears)...
OBS: For vehicle maintenance, in garages, for example.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
poste de travail [correct, masculine noun]