English (Farm Buildings; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milking stall [correct]; stall [noun]
DEF: An area in the milking parlor designed to restrict the movement of one cow during milking.
French (Constructions rurales; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
stalle de traite [correct, feminine noun]; stalle [feminine noun]; cage pour la traite [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une salle de traite, désigne un enclos servant à restreindre les mouvements d'une vache pendant la traite.
Spanish (Construcciones rurales; Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
casilla de ordeño [feminine noun]; casillero [masculine noun]