English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Law of Contracts (common law))
standard alternative dispute resolution clause [correct]; standard dispute resolution clause [correct]; standard ADR clause [correct]
CONT: ... a contract can include a standard dispute resolution clause referring to the use of internationally recognized rules for conduct of dispute resolution proceedings.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit des contrats (common law))
clause type de résolution des différends [correct, feminine noun]; clause type de résolution des litiges [correct, feminine noun]