English (Government Contracts)
standing offer agreement [correct]; SOA [correct]
DEF: A purchase agreement which enables one or more customer departments to "call-up" directly on an "as and when required" basis, from the contractor or his designated distributors, specified supplies, services, etc., at a pre-determined price.
French (Marchés publics)
convention d'offre à commandes [correct, feminine noun]; COC [correct, feminine noun]; marché à commandes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; accord d'offre permanente [avoid, calque, see observation, masculine noun]; AOP [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]; AOP; convention d'offre permanente [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Convention permettant à un ou plusieurs ministères clients d'acheter directement au fournisseur ou à ses distributeurs agréés, au fur et à mesure des besoins, des approvisionnements, services, etc., à prix convenus.
OBS: Bien que le terme «accord d'offre permanente» soit à éviter, il est en usage au ministère de la Défense nationale, de même que son abréviation «AOP».
OBS: marché à commandes : L'Office québécois de la langue française préconise l'emploi de ce terme.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
acuerdo de suministro regular [masculine noun]