English (Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
statement of operations [correct]
CONT: Transfer payments shall be recognized as an expense in the department's statement of operations in the period that the events giving rise to the transfer payment occurred ...
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
état des opérations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les paiements de transfert doivent être reconnus comme une dépense dans l'état des opérations du ministère pour la période où sont survenues les activités donnant lieu aux paiements de transfert [...]