English (Aeroindustry)
station number [correct]
OBS: The figure title shall list (...) the general location of the illustration as related to the aircraft (i.e. fuselage nose, wing, empennage) and the specific location of the illustration as related to the aircraft (i.e. station number, equipment rack number, junction box, etc.).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
numéro de poste
OBS: Dans le titre de la figure apparaîtra (...) l'emplacement général de l'illustration par rapport à l'aéronef (par exemple: pointe avant fuselage, voilure, empennage), et (...) l'emplacement précis de l'illustration par rapport à l'aéronef (par exemple: numéro de poste, numéro du bâti d'équipement, boîte de jonction, etc.).