English (Railroad Stations)
station platform [correct, officially approved]
OBS: station platform: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
quai de gare [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quai de gare : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.