English (Citizenship and Immigration)
statutory requirements [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
conditions prescrites [correct, feminine noun, plural]; exigences réglementaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
requisitos legales [proposal, masculine noun]