English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
stepped care [correct]; stepped-care [correct]
CONT: Stepped care sits within the continuum of organizational systems, from situations where responsibility rests almost entirely with primary care clinicians to systems where all patients are managed by specialists for the entire duration of their treatment. Its core principles of delivering low-burden treatment first, followed by careful patient progress monitoring to step patients up to more intensive treatment, are easy to articulate but lead to considerable implementation diversity ...
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie)
soins par paliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins en étapes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les soins par paliers sont offerts en ligne (Stepped Care Treatment: Online Intervention) aux patients de l'externe, ce qui permet aux gens de choisir le niveau d'intervention qui correspond le mieux à leurs besoins. Au début, l'intervention de faible intensité (cinq semaines de traitement en ligne) est offerte une à deux semaines après l'acheminement. Elle est suivie de la possibilité d'assister à une consultation unique, puis de celle de participer à une thérapie de groupe et, enfin, à la possibilité d'obtenir un traitement individuel en personne.