English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration; Optics; Cartography)
stereoscopic image [correct]; stereo image [correct]; stereoscopic model [correct]
OBS: The mental impression of a three-dimensional model which results from two perspective overlapping views.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Optique; Cartographie)
image stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; image stéréo [correct, feminine noun]; modèle stéréoscopique [masculine noun]
OBS: C'est l'image obtenue dans l'examen d'un couple de photographies ayant une partie commune et orientées de la même manière qu'au moment de la prise de vues.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Óptica; Cartografía)
imagen estereoscópica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresión mental de relieve que resulta de la fusión estereoscópica.