English (Photography; Cinematography)
still [correct]
DEF: A specially posed photograph taken of the actors or scenes of a motion picture production for publicity or documentary purposes.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
photographie de plateau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie prise durant le tournage d'un film et qui sera utilisée pour faire sa promotion.