English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
stirring paddle [correct]; stirrer rod [correct]; stirring rod [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
tige d'agitateur [feminine noun]; agitateur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.