English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
stone [correct, verb]; pit [correct, verb]
DEF: [To] remove the pits from.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
dénoyauter [correct]
DEF: Enlever son noyau à un fruit.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
deshuesar [correct]
DEF: Sacar el hueso o los huesos de una fruta.