English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
stone [correct]
OBS: --an inclusion in glass, generally crystalline.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
pierre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: --inclusion dans le verre; elle est généralement cristalline.