English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goldmoss stonecrop [correct]; mossy stonecrop [correct]; biting stonecrop [correct]; wall pepper [correct]; stonecrop [see observation]; yellow stonecrop
OBS: A plant of the family Crassulaceae.
OBS: mossy stonecrop: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: stonecrop: common name also used to refer to some species belonging to the genus Sedum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orpin âcre [correct, masculine noun]; poivre de muraille [correct, masculine noun]; pain d'oiseau [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; orpin brûlant [correct, masculine noun]; vermiculaire [correct, masculine noun]; gazon d'or [masculine noun]; petite joubarbe [feminine noun]; trique-madame [see observation, feminine noun]; vermiculaire âcre [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Crassulaceae.
OBS: orpin âcre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: pain d'oiseau : nom vernaculaire aussi employé pour désigner les espèces Oxalis stricta et Cornus canadensis.
OBS: trique-madame : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Sedum rupestre.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pan de cuco [masculine noun]; siempreviva picante [feminine noun]; racimillo [masculine noun]