English (Internet and Telematics)
Stop button [correct]
CONT: Simply stated, the Stop button stops a web page from being loaded into your browser.
French (Internet et télématique)
bouton Arrêter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cliquez sur [le] bouton [Arrêter] pour arrêter tout transfert d'informations en cours.