English (Traction (Rail))
stop button [officially approved]
OBS: stop button: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
bouton d'arrêt [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouton d'arrêt : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.