English (Furniture Industries)
stop [correct, noun]; drawer stop [correct]; stopper
CONT: Some hardware has a stop so that you cannot pull the drawer all the way out, while other types ... allow you to pull the drawer all the way without sagging.
French (Industrie du meuble)
arrêtoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie, butée, tenon qui limite le mouvement d'une pièce mobile.