English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
storage capacity [correct]
DEF: The ability of an aquifer to store water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
capacité d'emmagasinement [feminine noun]; capacité de stockage [feminine noun]