English (Informatics)
storage organization [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of storage and of its access operations corresponding to a data structure and to its associations.
French (Informatique)
organisation de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrangement de la mémoire et de ses opérations d'accès correspondant à une structure de données et à ses associations.