English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
storage rack [correct]
CONT: Steel Storage Rack For Side-Loading At Warehouse .... Laminboards and blockboards must be carefully handled, and a drawing showing a specially constructed frame is reproduced above. The steel framework was specially designed to carry a varied stock of boards in sizes up to 84X200 in. in good condition.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
éléments de rayonnage [masculine noun, plural]