English (Internet and Telematics)
stored message auto-forward [correct]
DEF: A service that allows a user of a message store to register requests that the message store automatically forward selected messages that are delivered to it.
OBS: This element of service allows a user of an MS to register requests that he MS auto-forward selected messages that are delivered to it. The user of the MS can select through registration several sets of criteria chosen from the attributes available in the MS, and messages meeting each set of criteria will be auto-forwarded to one or more users or DLs. One text per selection criteria can also be specified to be included with each auto-forwarded message.
French (Internet et télématique)
retransmission automatique de messages en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet à l'utilisateur d'une mémoire de messages de faire suivre automatiquement les messages qui sont remis à cette mémoire et qui satisfont à certains critères enregistrés.
OBS: Cet élément de service permet à l'utilisateur d'une MM d'enregistrer la demande de retransmission automatique des messages qui sont remis à cette MM; l'utilisateur de la MM peut sélectionner par enregistrement plusieurs ensembles de critères seront retransmis automatiquement à un ou plusieurs destinataires ou listes de distribution; il est également possible de spécifier l'insertion d'un texte par critère de sélection, dans le message retransmis automatiquement.