English (Inventory and Material Management; Air Transport)
stores [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Articles of a readily consumable nature for use or sale on board an aircraft during flight, including commissary supplies.
OBS: stores: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport aérien)
provisions de bord [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Articles de consommation courante destinés à être utilisés ou vendus à bord d'un aéronef pendant le vol, y compris les dotations de commissariat.
OBS: provisions de bord : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Transporte aéreo)
suministros [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Artículos de naturaleza fungible que se utilizan o venden a bordo de las aeronaves durante el vuelo, incluso las provisiones de boca y otros artículos afines.
OBS: suministros: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).