English (Computer Hardware; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
strain relief [correct]
DEF: A strap, bracket, or other means of securing a cable so that it does not accidentally become disconnected.
French (Matériel informatique; Électrotechnique; Appareillage électrique)
serre-câble [correct, masculine noun]; pince [correct, feminine noun]; collier [correct, masculine noun]; collier de serrage [correct, masculine noun]