English (Organization Planning)
strategic control [correct]
CONT: At best a strategic control system accommodates both the need to build a business and the reed to maximize financial performance.
French (Planification d'organisation)
contrôle stratégique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au mieux, le système de contrôle stratégique prévoit à la fois la nécessité de construire une entreprise et celle de maximiser les profits.