English (Statistics; Statistical Surveys)
stratified sample [correct]
French (Statistique; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
échantillon stratifié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Encuestas estadísticas)
muestra estratificada [correct, feminine noun]