English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
stream tube [correct]
DEF: Surface formed by stream lines passing through a closed curve (which is not a stream line).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
tube de courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface tubulaire constituée par les lignes de courant qui recoupe une courbe fermée qui n'est pas une ligne de courant).
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
tubo de corriente [masculine noun]
DEF: Superficie formada por líneas de corriente que se apoyan sobre una curva cerrada (que no sea una línea de corriente).