English (Organization Planning)
strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats analysis [correct]; SWOT analysis [correct]
CONT: A SWOT analysis breaks down a company's strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats (SWOT) to inform the strategic planning process. By looking at its internal strengths and weaknesses and examining the external opportunities and threats in the marketplace, a company can make better decisions on all three components of its strategic plan: its strategic goals, strategic scope and key success factors.
French (Planification d'organisation)
analyse des forces, des faiblesses, des possibilités et des menaces [correct, feminine noun]; analyse FFPM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une analyse FFPM [...] dresse la liste des forces, des faiblesses, des possibilités et des menaces (FFPM) d'une entreprise qui serviront à la planification stratégique. En considérant ses forces et ses faiblesses internes et en examinant les possibilités et les menaces externes, une entreprise peut prendre de meilleures décisions à l'égard des trois composantes de son plan stratégique : les objectifs stratégiques, la portée stratégique et les facteurs clés de réussite.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
análisis DAFO [correct, masculine noun]; análisis FODA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Metodología de estudio de la situación competitiva de una empresa en su mercado y de las características internas de la misma, a efectos de determinar sus Fortalezas, Oportunidades, Debilidades y Amenazas.
OBS: análisis DAFO: análisis de debilidades, amenazas, fortalezas y oportunidades.