English (Digestive Tract)
stricture [correct]
DEF: A circumscribed narrowing of a hollow structure, usually consisting of cicatricial contracture or deposition of abnormal tissue.
French (Appareil digestif)
rétrécissement [correct, masculine noun]; resserrement [correct, masculine noun]; constriction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution du calibre d'un canal.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
estrechez [masculine noun]