English (Vessels (Medicine); Urinary Tract)
stenosis [correct]; stricture [correct, noun]
DEF: The condition or narrowing of a passage or orrifice.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Appareil urinaire)
sténose [correct, feminine noun]; rétrécissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diminution pathologique permanente d'un canal ou d'un orifice organique.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina); Vías urinarias)
estenosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrechez de cualquier conducto, especialmente un estrechamiento de una de las válvulas cardíacas.