English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
astride jump [correct]; stride jump
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Gymnastique et trampoline)
saut à grande enjambée [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : trad. du Centre national du sport et de la récréation.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
salto con las piernas abiertas [correct, masculine noun]; salto en extensión [correct, masculine noun]; salto esparrandado [correct, masculine noun]