English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
striking force [correct]
OBS: striking force of the coining press
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
force de frappe [correct, feminine noun]; puissance de frappe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: force de frappe de la presse monétaire; puissance de frappe de la presse monétaire