English (Political Science (General); Sociology (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
strike force; striking force
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
force de frappe [feminine noun]
CONT: Les Jeunes Chambres de Commerce constituent une force de frappe.