English (Aeroindustry)
striking power [correct]
CONT: The Luftwaffe has formulated a weapons concept, which is intended significantly to increase the striking power of airborne units.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
puissance de combat
CONT: La Luftwaffe a adopté un plan qui devrait permettre d'accroître sensiblement la puissance de combat de ses unités volantes.