English (Cattle Raising; Cheese and Dairy Products)
strippings [correct, plural]
DEF: Last drops of milk collected at the end of a milking.
OBS: ...usually distinctly richer in fat and freer from bacteria than the foremilk
French (Élevage des bovins; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
égouttures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lait d'égouttage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernières gouttes de lait extraites de la mamelle à la fin de la traite.
OBS: [...] il y a tout intérêt à réaliser une traite qui soit la plus complète possible [...] parce que ce sont les derniers jets qui sont les plus riches en matières grasses [...]
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino; Productos lácteos)
escurridura [correct, feminine noun]