English (Outfitting of Ships)
strap [United States]
French (Armement et gréement)
erse [feminine noun]
DEF: Anneau de cordage.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
gaza [feminine noun]; eslinga [feminine noun]; estrobo [masculine noun]