English (Hand Tools; Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
strop [correct]
CONT: This 4" X 2" X 1/2" natural stone will put the fastest cutting edge on tools and knives - then the sharp strop will polish the edge, giving a super sharp tool.
French (Outillage à main; Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
aiguisoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous conseillons de bien polir la surface affûtée avec l'aiguisoir afin d'obtenir un meilleur tranchant.