English (Aircraft Airframe)
strut [correct, standardized]; bracing [standardized]; bracing strut [standardized]
OBS: strut; bracing; bracing strut: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
contrefiche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; contre-fiche [feminine noun]
OBS: contrefiche : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: contrefiche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.